Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

Tôi Yêu Marketing | November 20, 2019

Scroll to top

Top

No Comments

Coming with nearest and dearest – non-EU citizens and their own families

Coming with nearest and dearest – non-EU citizens and their own families

The law that is polish ukrainian brides the people of families to become listed on those who find themselves surviving in Poland lawfully, underneath the after conditions: your family user who you plan to join will need a reliable and regular earnings (514 PLN month-to-month for every single member of the family), medical health insurance for every single member of the family and proven accommodation.

In line with the Polish legislation, a relative could be a partner (just hitched because wedding may be the just formal relationship in Poland) or a kid, including those used. Also, this term involves several other individuals, but only when they prove a purpose that is important of. It might apply e.g. to an ex-spouse or perhaps a widow(er).

So that you can enter Poland, non-EU residents must have a valid travel document ( ag e.g. passport) and either a visa or perhaps a residence card of another EU nation or, in some instances, they are able to enter based on the movement that is visa-free. The size of the stay that is legal Poland will depend on the document. More descriptive informative data on the entry conditions is described into the past part. Ahead of the amount of the legal stay passes, one requirements to legalise their further stay by acquiring the residence license (a synthetic card).

A office that is competent give the license is just a Voivodship Office in the area what your location is living (there are 16 administrative regions called voivodeships).

Each family member has to supply the after documents:

  • 3 copies of a credit card applicatoin kind – filled in in Polish,
  • 4 photographs that are recent color (size: 35 mm x 45 mm),
  • a val >The submitted papers can either be copies – the initial variations need to be presented – or formally certified copies (confirmed by way of a notary that is public without the necessity of presenting the originals. Papers in international languages need to be translated into Polish with a sworn (certified) translator. The papers could be submitted in individual or by post. But, you will be asked to go to the Office in person to leave your finger prints if you send the documents by post.

The license is given for a time period of minimum a couple of months and maximum 36 months with a chance of re-application. The re payment for the residence card is 50 PLN.

The residence card entitles its owner to visit inside the Schengen area for a time period of as much as ninety days counted within each period that is 180-day.

COMING WITH LOVERS (PEOPLE THAT ARE NOT CONSIDERED NEAREST AND DEAREST BY THE POLISH legislation)

For people (aside from nationality) that are maybe not considered loved ones by the Polish law ( e.g. lovers, fiancйes), the process of legalizing their remain in Poland is much harder. The complication comes from the reality that – unlike in case there is loved ones – both partners/fiancйes have to have a proof a well balanced and regular earnings and medical health insurance. In the event that partner/fiancйe doesn’t work in Poland or doesn’t have other income, the lovers want to signal a agreement which states that a quantity of income (benefit/allowance) will undoubtedly be paid monthly by the partner that is employed in Poland towards the partner/fiancйe coming with him/her. In accordance with the law that is polish the minimal monthly quantity should always be PLN 634. This agreement has got to be announced at a appropriate taxation workplace and it is taxed in Poland (3%, 7% or 12% with regards to the quantity). Nevertheless, in the event that quantity will not go beyond the yearly restriction of PLN 4900, it is really not taxed. The quantities may alter therefore focus on brand new laws.

In addition, to be able to show the credibility associated with the relationship, both lovers are going to be called because of the Voivodship workplace for 2 split interviews. Throughout the interviews the officers ask different concerns associated with your lifetime in Poland, destination of stay or day to day activities, etc. In the event that you don’t talk Polish, you will need to include two translators, who are able to merely be individuals you realize (age.g. Somebody from work or a close buddy of yours).

Your decision on the residence license is released within 2-3 months, according to the situation. After finding a good choice you will get the residence card (compensated furthermore 50 PLN).



Comment with facebook

comments

Submit a Comment